PRIVACY

This page includes a description of methods to manage websites with regard to the processing of personal data of website visitors. In compliance with art. 13 of the Legal Decree 196/2003 (the so-called privacy codex), we inform visitors interacting with the “Landhaus am Gries” website, which is accessible with telematic means at www.landhaus-lana.it. The following information is exclusively valid for the website www.landshaus-lana.it, and not for linked websites.

Owner of data processing

Subsequent to consultation of this website, the data of identified or identifiable persons may be processed: Owner of the data processing is “Landhaus am Gries” with its seat in 39011 Lana, Gampenstrasse 6/1

Legal instructions

Use of or the duplication information and data e.g. (designs, pictures, texts) requires the express previous written permission and/or agreement of the publisher. The information and data available on our website have been carefully checked and researched. This however, only constitutes a service and does not replace a personal consultation. The publisher assumes no liability for the accuracy, up to datedness or completeness of the information provided. Liability is limited to wilful intent and gross negligence. The publisher exclusively reserves the right to make changes and additions to the information provided.

Data protection notice

Personal data is kept strictly confidential. Your personal data which is made available to us with respect to creating contact gets filed in our system and processed for getting in touch with you. We use personal data for providing information to you, but do NOT share your data with third parties. You may revoke your consent given for the use of your personal data at any moment by contacting us by e-mail. After receipt of your revocation, we will immediately stop sending you further information. Changes to our business or to legal amendments may influence our data protection rules. We will update our data protection rules accordingly and publish them on our website.

Disclaimer

Despite careful checking of content, we do not assume any liability for the content of third-party links. The owners of third-party websites are exclusively responsible for the content of linked websites.

Copyright notice

All contents and the website design of www.landhaus-lana.it are protected by copyright and may not be printed or published without prior permission and/or agreement of the copyright owner.


Cookies

Cookies are a small data set generated by a web server that is sent through the Internet and stored on your device using your browser program. The Website uses "cookies" essentially to recognize users or their devices, to remember the preferences of the user or information for the duration of the surfing or in case of return.

Google analytics

To improve our service, we use google analytics, a program of Google Inc. (Google, USA). The information collected by tracking your use of this website is stored on a Google server in the United States. Your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google, within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, through a so-called IP anonymization. Thus, the location of your browser is only regionally assignable, but not your person. Essentially, the anonymized IP address, browser-specific information, and website usage information are analyzed by google analytics.

Furthermore, cookies are in use to determine the language of the website for the user as well as for the confirmation of the text of the new EU directive.

The protection of your data is our top priority. Data is never sold or passed on to third parties. You can refuse our cookie policy by making the necessary settings in the browser of your choice. In addition, the popular browsers allow you to delete already created cookies.